2012-13

List of games attended in 2012-13

  1. 04/07/12 – CS Concordia (Romania) 2-0 Livingston – Friendly @ Grangemouth
  2. 10/07/12 – Stirling Albion 0-2 Livingston – Closed Door Friendly
  3. 11/07/12 – Craigroyston 2-0 Hibernian U20 – Friendly
  4. 14/07/12 – Kilmarnock 2-3 Livingston – Friendly @ Grangemouth
  5. 15/07/12 – Spartans 0-0 Falkirk U20 – Friendly
  6. 16/07/12 – Livingston Res 1-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale – Friendly
  7. 18/07/12 – Livingston 3-1 Brechin City – Closed Door Friendly @ Spartans FC
  8. 21/07/12 – Berwick Rangers 2-1 Livingston – Friendly
  9. 24/07/12 – Falkirk Juniors 1-5 Linlithgow Rose – Friendly @ Bathgate SC
  10. 25/07/12 – Gala Rovers 4-9 Livingston Res – Friendly
  11. 26/07/12 – Honduras 2-2 Morocco – 2012 Olympic Games
  12. 26/07/12 – Spain 0-1 Japan – 2012 Olympic Games
  13. 26/07/12 – St Johnstone 1-1 Eskisehirspor – UEFA Europa League Qualifier
  14. 28/07/12 – Annan Athletic 1-0 Livingston – Ramsdens Challenge Cup
  15. 31/07/12 – Linlithgow Rose 1-1 Livingston Res – Friendly
  16. 04/08/12 – Stranraer 0-8 Livingston – Scottish Communities League Cup
  17. 05/08/12 – Bathgate Thistle 0-0 Motherwell XI – Paul McGrillen Mem Trophy
  18. 06/08/12 – Glasgow Perthshire 1-1 Ashfield – Central Sectional League Cup
  19. 07/08/12 – Duns 0-3 Livingston Res – Friendly
  20. 11/08/12 – Greenock Morton 2-2 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL First Division
  21. 12/08/12 – Hibernian 1-1 Heart of Midlothian – SPL
  22. 13/08/12 – Shettleston Juniors 0-1 Petershill – Central Sectional League Cup
  23. 14/08/12 – Queen’s Park 4-5 Partick Thistle – Ramsdens Challenge Cup
  24. 15/08/12 – Scotland 3-1 Australia – International Challenge Match
  25. 18/08/12 – Livingston 0-2 Airdrie United – Irn Bru SFL First Division
  26. 20/08/12 – Craigroyston 1-4 Livingston Res – Friendly
  27. 22/08/12 – Pumpherston Juniors 1-5 Penicuik Athletic – Dechmont Forklift Cup
  28. 25/08/12 – Raith Rovers 0-0 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL First Division
  29. 27/08/12 – Seaham Red Star 0-5 Ryhope Colliery Welfare – Northern League Div 2
  30. 27/08/12 – Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4-6 Whitehaven – Northern League Div 2
  31. 28/08/12 – Livingston 3-2 Dumbarton – Scottish Communities League Cup
  32. 30/08/12 – Whitburn 2-0 West Calder United – Dechmont Forklift League Cup
  33. 01/09/12 – Edinburgh City 4-1 Shotts Bon Accord – William Hill Scottish Cup
  34. 02/09/12 – Falkirk 1-2 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL First Division
  35. 04/09/12 – Burntisland Shipyard 2-0 Cowdenbeath – Fife Cup
  36. 06/09/12 – Livingston Res 2-1 Forfar Athletic – Closed Door Friendly
  37. 08/09/12 – Scotland 0-0 Serbia – 2014 World Cup Qualifier
  38. 11/09/12 – Scotland 1-1 FYR Macedonia – 2014 World Cup Qualifier
  39. 15/09/12 – Livingston 1-2 Partick Thistle – Irn Bru First Division
  40. 18/09/12 – Livingston Res 0-1 Cowdenbeath Res – SFL Reserve League
  41. 22/09/12 – Dunfermline Athletic 4-0 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  42. 25/09/12 – Heart of Midlothian 3-1 Livingston – Scottish Communities League Cup
  43. 26/09/12 – Pollok 3-0 Renfrew – Central Sectional League Cup @ Maryhill
  44. 29/09/12 – Livingston 5-0 Dumbarton – Irn Bru First Division
  45. 02/10/12 – Livingston Res 0-2 Airdrie United – SFL Reserve League
  46. 06/10/12 – Livingston 1-1 Cowdenbeath – Irn Bru First Division
  47. 13/10/12 – Port Glasgow Juniors 0-1 Greenock Juniors – SJFA West Central Div 1
  48. 14/10/12 – Irvine Meadow 4-4 Auchinleck Talbot – Ayrshire League Cup Final
  49. 20/10/12 – Hamilton Accies 1-2 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  50. 21/10/12 – Livingston 8-0 Formartine United – SFA Youth Cup third round
  51. 24/10/12 – Ayr United Res 0-2 Livingston Res – SFL Reserve League
  52. 27/10/12 – Livingston 2-2 Greenock Morton – Irn Bru First Division
  53. 30/10/12 – Livingston 2-2 Raith Rovers – SFL Reserve League
  54. 02/11/12 – Morpeth Town 3-4 Ryhope Colliery Welfare – Northern League Div 2
  55. 03/11/12 – Middlesbrough 0-5 Crystal Palace – Barclays U18 Premier League
  56. 03/11/12 – Darlington 1883 3-1 Whitley Bay – Northern League Div 1
  57. 06/11/12 – Stenhousemuir Res 1-4 Livingston Res – SFL Reserve League
  58. 09/11/12 – Airdrie United 1-3 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  59. 10/11/12 – Livingston United 2-1 Dunipace Juniors – Scottish Junior Cup
  60. 13/11/12 – Livingston Res 5-1 Partick Thistle Res – SFL Reserve League
  61. 17/11/12 – Livingston 2-1 Falkirk – Irn Bru First Division
  62. 20/11/12 – Albion Rovers 1-2 Brechin City – Irn Bru Second Division
  63. 24/11/12 – Partick Thistle 2-0 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  64. 27/11/12 – Rangers Res 3-1 Livingston Res – SFL Reserve League
  65. 01/12/12 – Livingston 0-2 Dundee – William Hill Scottish Cup
  66. 02/12/12 – Livingston U20 2-3 Cowdenbeath – SFA Youth Cup
  67. 08/12/12 – Livingston 2-1 Dunfermline Athletic – Irn Bru First Division
  68. 11/12/12 – Alloa 1-0 Queen of the South – Irn Bru Second Division
  69. 15/12/12 – *Whitletts Victoria 0-1 (0-4) Rutherglen Glencairn – Super First Div
  70. 15/12/12 – Ayr United 2-3 East Fife – Irn Bru Second Division
  71. 17/12/12 – Greenock Morton 6-0 Turriff United – William Hill Scottish Cup
  72. 18/12/12 – Albion Rovers 2-3 Forfar Athletic – Irn Bru Second Division
  73. 22/12/12 – Cowdenbeath 1-1 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  74. 05/01/13 – Livingston 2-2 Partick Thistle – Irn Bru First Division
  75. 12/01/13 – Livingston 2-1 Raith Rovers – Irn Bru First Division
  76. 13/01/13 – Carlisle United 1-0 Coventry City – Football League One
  77. 19/01/13 – Greenock Morton 2-1 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  78. 26/01/13 – Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  79. 02/02/13 – Dumbarton 3-4 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  80. 09/02/13 – Livingston 2-3 Dumbarton – Irn Bru First Division
  81. 10/02/13 – Livingston U19 3-4 Hamilton Accies U19 – SFL Youth League Cup
  82. 16/02/13 – Livingston 3-0 Cowdenbeath – Irn Bru First Division
  83. 19/02/13 – Falkirk 2-0 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  84. 23/02/13 – Hamilton Accies 1-1 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  85. 26/02/13 – Cowdenbeath A-A (2-1) Partick Thistle – Irn Bru First Division
  86. 02/03/13 – Livingston 4-1 Airdrie United – Irn Bru First Division
  87. 05/03/13 – Albion Rovers 4-3 Stenhousemuir – Irn Bru Second Division
  88. 06/03/13 – Livingston Res 4-0 Raith Rovers – SFL Reserve League Cup
  89. 09/03/13 – Raith Rovers 0-2 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  90. 23/03/13 – Partick Thistle 1-6 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  91. 24/03/13 – Gretna 2008 2-1 Stirling University – Image Printers Cup @ Hawick
  92. 25/03/13 – Bedlington Terriers 8-1 Shildon – Northern League Division 1
  93. 26/03/13 – North Shields 0-2 Ashington – Northumberland Senior Cup semi
  94. 30/03/13 – Livingston 2-2 Dunfermline Athletic – Irn Bru First Division
  95. 01/04/13 – Heaton Stannington 3-1 Wallsend Town – Northern Alliance Premier
  96. 01/04/13 – Spennymoor Town 3-1 Whitley Bay – Northern League Division 1
  97. 02/04/13 – Livingston 1-2 Falkirk – Irn Bru First Division
  98. 06/04/13 – Dumbarton 0-3 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  99. 07/04/13 – Queen of the South 1-1 Partick Thistle – Ramsdens Cup Final
  100. 09/04/13 – Cowdenbeath 2-2 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  101. 13/04/13 – Livingston 0-3 Hamilton Accies – Irn Bru First Division
  102. 16/04/13 – Livingston 0-0 Hamilton Accies – Irn Bru First Division
  103. 18/04/13 – Livingston United 3-2 Pumpherston – SJFA East – South Division
  104. 20/04/13 – Livingston 0-2 Greenock Morton – Irn Bru First Division
  105. 22/04/13 – Stoneyburn Juniors 2-0 Whitburn Juniors – SJFA East – South Division
  106. 24/04/13 – Bathgate Thistle 2-4 Dalkeith Thistle – Fife & Lothians Cup
  107. 25/04/13 – Livingston 2-2 Queen’s Park – SFL Under 19 League Cup
  108. 27/04/13 – Airdrie United 0-2 Livingston – Irn Bru First Division
  109. 29/04/13 – Linlithgow Rose 3-0 Newburgh – Fife & Lothians Cup
  110. 01/05/13 – Pumpherston Juniors 0-3 Blackburn United – SJFA East – South Div
  111. 04/05/13 – Livingston 2-3 Raith Rovers – Irn Bru First Division
  112. 05/05/13 – Harvester AFC 2-4 Rutherglen Vogue AFC – Scottish Sunday Am Trophy
  113. 06/05/13 – Blackburn United 0-1 Whitburn Juniors – SJFA East – South Division
  114. 08/05/13 – Lochgelly Albert 2-2 Lochore Welfare – SJFA East – Central Division
  115. 11/05/13 – Armadale Thistle 4-1 Ballingry Rovers – SJFA East – Premier League
  116. 13/05/13 – Kelty Hearts 1-2 Bo’ness United – SJFA East – Super League
  117. 16/05/13 – Forfar Athletic U19 5-2 Livingston U19 – SFL Under 19 League Cup
  118. 20/05/13 – Pumpherston Juniors 2-6 Livingston United – SJFA East – South Division
  119. 21/05/13 – Livingston Res 1-0 East Fife Res – SFL Reserve League Cup
  120. 25/05/13 – Dunbar United 3-5 Pumpherston Juniors – SJFA East – South Division
  121. 26/05/13 – Hibernian 0-3 Celtic – William Hill Scottish Cup Final
  122. 27/05/13 – West Calder United 1-2 Livingston United – SJFA East – South Division
  123. 31/05/13 – Heart of Midlothian XI 0-3 Hibernian XI – East of Scotland Shield
  124. 02/06/13 – Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Linlithgow Rose – Scottish Junior Cup Final
  125. 03/06/13 – Bathgate Thistle 2-6 Jeanfield Swifts – SJFA East – Premier League
  126. 05/06/13 – Blackburn United 1-4 Pumpherston Juniors – SJFA East – South Div
  127. 08/06/13 – Hurlford United 0-3 Auchinleck Talbot – Evening Times Cup Final
  128. 12/06/13 – Linlithgow Rose 0-3 Bonnyrigg Rose – East of Scotland Cup Final

LE FIN 🙂 !

  • Goal Count: 473
  • Average Goals/Game: 3.70

* First half only

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s