2009-10

List of games attended in 2009-10

  1. 02/07/09 – Motherwell 0-1 Llanelli – UEFA Europa League
  2. 04/07/09 – Vale of Leithen 2-1 Annan Athletic – Friendly
  3. 11/07/09 – Stirling Albion 1-1 Partick Thistle – Friendly
  4. 14/07/09 – Crusaders 1-1 FK Rabotnicki – UEFA Europa League
  5. 16/07/09 – Chimney Corner 1-2 Larne – Friendly
  6. 18/07/09 – Blackburn United 0-4 Auchinleck Talbot – Testimonial
  7. 21/07/09 – Blackburn United 4-3 Stenhousemuir U19 – Friendly
  8. 22/07/09 – Craigroyston 0-2 Hibernian U19 – Friendly
  9. 23/07/09 – Livingston United 5-5 Hamilton Accies U19 – Friendly
  10. 29/07/09 – Linlithgow Rose 1-2 Dundee United XI – Friendly
  11. 01/08/09 – Albion Rovers 3-0 Livingston – CIS Insurance Cup
  12. 05/08/09 – Falkirk 2-1 Livingston – Friendly
  13. 08/08/09 – Dundee United 2-0 Blackburn Rovers – Friendly
  14. 08/08/09 – Dundee North End 2-3 Dundee Violet – DJ Laing League Cup
  15. 11/08/09 – Bo’ness United 2-0 Whitburn – Dechmont Forklift League Cup
  16. 12/08/09 – Livingston United 1-1 Sauchie – Dechmont Forklift League Cup
  17. 15/08/09 – Livingston 2-0 Montrose – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  18. 16/08/09 – Stirling Albion U19 2-4 Livingston U19 – SFL Youth Division
  19. 18/08/09 – Spartans 4-1 Civil Service Strollers – East of Scotland Premier
  20. 19/08/09 – West Calder United 2-6 Spartans Juniors – Dechmont F’lift Cup
  21. 22/08/09 – Berwick Rangers 1-0 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  22. 24/08/09 – Stoneyburn 2-1 Harthill Royal – Dechmont Forklift League Cup
  23. 26/08/09 – Whitburn Juniors 1-1 Camelon – Dechmont Forklift League Cup
  24. 29/08/09 – Albion Rovers 1-0 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  25. 05/09/09 – Livingston U19 4-0 Partick Thistle U19 – SFL Youth Division
  26. 05/09/09 – Scotland 2-0 Macedonia – FIFA World Cup Qualifier
  27. 09/09/09 – Scotland 0-1 Holland – FIFA World Cup Qualifier
  28. 14/09/09 – Rutherglen Glencairn 0-2 Clyde – Friendly
  29. 19/09/09 – Stranraer 0-3 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  30. 26/09/09 – Livingston 2-1 Queen’s Park – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  31. 27/09/09 – Livingston U19 2-1 Raith Rovers U19 – SFL Youth Division
  32. 30/09/09 – East Stirlingshire 3-1 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  33. 03/10/09 – Lanark United 1-1 Vale of Clyde – SJFA West Region Premier
  34. 10/10/09 – Forfar Athletic 0-1 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  35. 13/10/09 – Livingston 2-0 Annan Athletic – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  36. 17/10/09 – Livingston 1-1 Berwick Rangers – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  37. 18/10/09 – Livingston U19 2-1 Montrose U19 – SFL Youth Division
  38. 19/10/09 – Linlithgow Rose 0-0 Livingston XI – Friendly
  39. 24/10/09 – Queen’s Park 1-3 Livingston – Active Nation Scottish Cup
  40. 31/10/09 – * Montrose Roselea 5-0 Dyce – Emirates Scottish Junior Cup
  41. 31/10/09 – Montrose 0-3 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  42. 07/11/09 – Newcastle United 3-1 Peterborough United – FL Championship
  43. 21/11/09 – Queen’s Park 1-2 Livingston – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  44. 24/11/09 – Livingston 2-0 Albion Rovers – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  45. 26/11/09 – Scotland 1-2 England – Sky Sports Victory Shield
  46. 28/11/09 – + Clyde A-A Livingston – Active Nation Scottish Cup
  47. 05/12/09 – Livingston 3-0 Stranraer – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  48. 07/12/09 – # Clyde A-A Livingston – Active Nation Scottish Cup 
  49. 09/12/09 – Clyde 1-1 Livingston – Active Nation Scottish Cup
  50. 12/12/09 – Livingston 1-2 Forfar Athletic – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  51. 14/12/09 – Livingston 7-1 Clyde – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  52. 30/12/09 – Hearts 1-0 Motherwell – Clydesdale Bank SPL
  53. 09/01/10 – Hibernian 3-0 Irvine Meadow XI – Active Nation Scottish Cup
  54. 16/01/10 – Queen’s Park 2-0 Berwick Rangers – Irn Bru SFL Third Division
  55. 18/01/10 – Edinburgh City 1-3 Montrose – Active Nation Scottish Cup
  56. 20/01/10 – Livingston 0-1 Dundee – Active Nation Scottish Cup
  57. 23/01/10 – Stranraer 1-1 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  58. 24/01/10 – Livingston U19 6-0 Ross County – SFL Youth League
  59. 26/01/10 – Livingston 1-0 Elgin City – Irn Bru Third Division
  60. 02/02/10 – Livingston 2-0 Queen’s Park – Irn Bru Third Division
  61. 06/02/10 – Forfar Athletic 2-2 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  62. 09/02/10 – Albion Rovers 0-2 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  63. 13/02/10 – Livingston 3-2 Annan Athletic – Irn Bru Third Division
  64. 14/02/10 – Hibernian U19 0-1 Livingston U19 – SFA Youth Cup QF
  65. 20/02/10 – East Stirlingshire 0-2 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  66. 27/02/10 – Cambuslang R. 2-2 R. Glencairn – Emirates Scottish Junior Cup
  67. 06/03/10 – Kilbirnie Ladeside 3-0 Lugar Boswell Th – West of Scotland Cup
  68. 07/03/10 – Livingston U19 6-0 Queen’s Park U19 – SFL Youth League
  69. 09/03/10 – Livingston 2-0 East Stirlingshire – Irn Bru Third Division
  70. 11/03/10 – *Livingston U19 1-1 Stenhousemuir – SFL Youth League
  71. 13/03/10 – Elgin City U19 0-6 Livingston U19 – SFL Youth League
  72. 13/03/10 – Elgin City 0-1 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  73. 16/03/10 – Annan Athletic 0-0 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  74. 20/03/10 – Livingston 2-1 Stranraer – Irn Bru Third Division
  75. 27/03/10 – Queen’s Park 0-1 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  76. 31/03/10 – Celtic U19 1-0 Livingston U19 – SFA Youth Cup semi final
  77. 02/04/10 – Carlisle United 3-1 Bristol Rovers – Coca-Cola League One
  78. 03/04/10 – Annan Athletic 2-0 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  79. 06/04/10 – Livingston 1-0 Montrose – Irn Bru Third Division
  80. 10/04/10 – Livingston 2-3 Forfar Athletic – Irn Bru Third Division
  81. 13/04/10 – Berwick Rangers 1-1 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  82. 14/04/10 – Bathgate Thistle 2-2 Whitburn – SJFA East Region Super Lge
  83. 17/04/10 – Livingston 0-0 Berwick Rangers – Irn Bru Third Division
  84. 21/04/10 – West Calder Utd 0-2 Livingston Utd – SJFA East Region South
  85. 24/04/10 – Montrose 0-5 Livingston – Irn Bru Third Division
  86. 25/04/10 – Livingston U19 9-0 Stirling Albion U19 – SFL Youth League
  87. 27/04/10 – Livingston 2-0 Albion Rovers – Irn Bru Third Division
  88. 28/04/10 – Linlithgow Rose 1-2 Camelon – Dechmont Forklift League Cup
  89. 01/05/10 – Livingston 1-0 East Stirlingshire – Irn Bru Third Division
  90. 02/05/10 – Livingston U19 2-0 Raith Rovers U19 – Youth League Cup
  91. 02/05/10 – Finnart AFC 3-2 Hallglen AFC – SAFA Sunday Trophy Final
  92. 03/05/10 – Maryhill 1-2 Petershill – SJFA West Region Central League Cup
  93. 05/05/10 – Livingston Utd 1-1 Camelon (5-3 pens) – Fife & Lothians Cup
  94. 08/05/10 – Livingston U19 2-3 Partick Th U19 – SFL Youth League Cup Final
  95. 12/05/10 – Thornton Hibs 5-2 Luncarty – SJFA East Region Central Division
  96. 15/05/10 – Harthill Royal 0-7 Spartans Jnrs – SJFA East Region South Division
  97. 15/05/10 – Blackburn Utd 4-0 Stoneyburn – SJFA East Region South Division
  98. 19/05/10 – Steelend Vics 2-3 Oakley United – SJFA East Region Central Division
  99. 22/05/10 – Broxburn Ath 1-0 Dalkeith Th – SJFA East Region South Division
  100. 23/05/10 – Largs Thistle 0-1 Linlithgow Rose – Emirates Scottish Junior Cup
  101. 26/05/10 – Whitburn 1-3 Bathgate Thistle – SJFA East Region Super League
  102. 29/05/10 – Bo’ness Utd 2-0 Linlithgow Rose – SJFA East Region Super League
  103. 02/06/10 – Bathgate Thistle 3-2 Tranent – Fife and Lothians Cup semi final
  104. 05/06/10 – Whitburn 1-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn – SJFA East Region Super Lge
  105. 07/06/10 – Camelon 0-2 Linlithgow Rose – SJFA East Region Super League
  106. 12/06/10 – Linlithgow Rose 2-1 Musselburgh Ath – East of Scotland Cup Final
  • * Part game seen
  • + abandoned 28 mins
  • # abandoned 54 mins

4 thoughts on “2009-10

  1. Dave, have you given up writing reviews on each game you attend? I for one used to always find them both interesting and informative.

  2. Not intentionally Ian. I am back putting the Livi programme together and recently it’s been taking up most of my spare time.
    It’s a pity because knocking about in the Third Division is giving me the chance to visit some places for the first time in a decade or more.
    We’ve got a run of away games now so hopefully I’ll be able to catch a few of the games up.

  3. Alright Dave, I was enquiring to you regarding the camelon and linlithgow cup final which was postponed last year, do you know when it will be taking place? I would be very grateful for a reply if you know, thank you.

    • Haven’t heard Darren.
      Last year’s final between Newtongrange and Camelon was left until April, so there’s every chance it will be a while yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s