2018-19

List of games attended in 2018-19

  1. 23/06/2018 – Stranraer 0-1 Glenavon – Pre Season Friendly
  2. 26/06/2018 – East Fife 2-2 St Andrews United – Pre Season Friendly
  3. 30/06/2018 – Clyde 4-2 Alloa Athletic – Pre Season Friendly
  4. 30/06/2018 – Linlithgow Rose 0-2 Hibernian – Pre Season Friendly
  5. 03/07/2018 – Arbroath 1-2 Heart of Midlothian – Pre Season Friendly
  6. 05/07/2018 – East Stirlingshire 3-1 Frickley Athletic – Pre Season Friendly
  7. 07/07/2018 – Heriot Watt University 6-0 Michelin (NI) – Pre Season Friendly
  8. 07/07/2018 – Dunfermline Athletic 0-4 Tranmere Rovers – Pre Season Friendly
  9. 10/07/2018 – Lanark United 3-1 Carluke Rovers – Clydesdale Cup Semi Final
  10. 12/07/2018 – Hibernian 6-1 NSI Runavik – UEFA Europa League – 1st Qual Round
  11. 13/07/2018 – Kilmarnock 0-0(2-3p) St Mirren – Betfred Scottish League Cup
  12. 14/07/2018 – Albion Rovers 1-2 Glasgow Perthshire – Pre Season Friendly
  13. 14/07/2018 – Airdrieonians 1-2 Livingston – Betfred Scottish League Cup
  14. 17/07/2018 – St Mirren 2-2(5-3p) Spartans – Betfred Scottish League Cup
  15. 19/07/2018 – Oakley United 4-4 Lothian Thistle HV – Pre Season Friendly
  16. 21/07/2018 – Harthill Royal 1-0 Luncarty – Pre Season Tournament
  17. 21/07/2018 – Gartcairn Juniors 4-1 Forth Wanderers – Pre Season Tournament (@ Harthill)
  18. 21/07/2018 – Livingston 1-0 Annan Athletic – Betfred Scottish League Cup (@ Linlithgow)
  19. 22/07/2018 – Tynecastle 0-5 Heart of Midlothian XI – Pre Season Friendly
  20. 24/07/2018 – Gateshead 0-0 Livingston – Pre Season Friendly (@ Kingston Park)
  21. 26/07/2018 – Hibernian 3-2 Asteras Tripolis – UEFA Europa League – 2nd Qual Round
  22. 27/07/2018 – Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside – SJFA West Sectional League Cup
  23. 28/07/2018 – Dalkeith Thistle 1-0 Heriot Watt University – East of Scotland Qual League
  24. 28/07/2018 – Leith Athletic 1-2 Oakley United – East of Scotland Qual League
  25. 28/07/2018 – Spartans 2-2 Stirling University – Lowland League
  26. 29/07/2018 – BSC Glasgow 0-1 East Stirlingshire – Irn Bru Challenge Cup – Prelim Round
  27. 30/07/2018 – Forth Wanderers 1-3 Shotts Bon Accord – SJFA West Sectional League Cup
  28. 31/07/2018 – Broxburn Athletic 0-0 Craigroyston – East of Scotland Qual League
  29. 04/08/2018 – Maybole Juniors 4-3 East Kilbride Thistle – West Region League One
  30. 06/08/2018 – Cumnock Juniors 4-3 Kello Rovers – SJFA West Sectional League Cup
  31. 08/08/2018 – Bellshill Athletic 1-1 Greenock Juniors – SJFA West League One
  32. 10/08/2018 – Vale of Leithen 2-4 Celtic XI – Friendly
  33. 11/08/2018 – Coldstream 4-2 St Cuthbert Wanderers – Scottish Cup Prelim Round 1
  34. 12/08/2018 – Tynecastle 0-2 Shortlees AFC – Scottish Cup Prelim Round 1
  35. 15/08/2018 – Livingston U21 A-A(1-0) Forfar Athletic – Irn Bru Challenge Cup Round 1 (aban 71 mins)
  36. 16/08/2018 – Bangor Swifts 5-3 Wellington Recreation – Northern Amateur League (NI)
  37. 18/08/2018 – East Craigie 3-1 Forfar Albion – SJFA East Premier North Division
  38. 20/08/2018 – Petershill 3-1 Clydebank – SJFA West Sectional League Cup QF
  39. 22/08/2018 – Livingston U21 0-0(5-4p) Forfar Athletic – Irn Bru Challenge Cup Round 1
  40. 24/08/2018 – Irvine Meadow XI 4-3 Irvine Victoria – Marymass Trophy
  41. 25/08/2018 – Stirling Albion 0-2 Peterhead – Scottish League Two
  42. 27/08/2018 – Shildon 3-3 Newton Aycliffe – Northern League Division 1
  43. 27/08/2018 – Squires Gate 1-0 Padiham – North West Counties League – Premier Division
  44. 27/08/2018 – AFC Fylde 0-0 Harrogate Town – National League Premier
  45. 29/08/2018 – East Stirlingshire 2-3 Vale of Leithen – Lowland League
  46. 01/09/2018 – Beith Juniors 3-2 Lothian Thistle HV – Scottish Cup Prelim Round 2
  47. 04/09/2018 – Kelty Hearts 8-0 Edinburgh United – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Rd 2
  48. 05/09/2018 – Blackburn United 1-3 Stirling University – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Rd 2
  49. 08/09/2018 – Queen of the South 4-3 Crusaders – Irn Bru Challenge Cup Round 2
  50. 15/09/2018 – Abbey Vale 0-5 Broxburn Athletic – South Region Challenge Cup Round 2
  51. 16/09/2018 – Tweedmouth Rangers 0-2 Leith Athletic – South Region Challenge Cup Rd 2
  52. 18/09/2018 – Newtongrange Star 2-3 Berwick Rangers – Friendly
  53. 22/09/2018 – Linlithgow Rose 3-0 Fort William – Scottish Cup Round 1
  54. 23/09/2018 – Stirling University 2-1 Keith – Scottish Cup Round 1
  55. 26/09/2018 – Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-3 Haddington Athletic – Alex Jack Cup Quarter Final
  56. 29/09/2018 – Ellon United 3-2 Forth Wanderers – Scottish Junior Cup Round 2
  57. 30/09/2018 – Formartine United 1-3 Cove Rangers – SFA Youth Cup Round 2
  58. 02/10/2018 – Edinburgh University 4-3 Vale of Leithen – Lowland League
  59. 03/10/2018 – Sauchie Juniors 3-2 Haddington Athletic – East of Scotland League Conf B
  60. 06/10/2018 – Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria – SJFA East Premier League North
  61. 09/10/2018 – Chester-le-Street Town 1-2 Ryton and Crawcrook Albion – Northern League Div 2
  62. 13/10/2018 – Motherwell U21 2-0 Sligo Rovers – Irn Bru Challenge Cup Round 3
  63. 16/10/2018 – Scotland U21 0-2 England U21 – UEFA Under 21 Championship (@ Tynecastle)
  64. 16/10/2018 – Livingston 3-0 Berwick Rangers – SPFL Reserve League 2
  65. 20/10/2018 – Albion Rovers 0-2 Formartine United – Scottish Cup Round 2
  66. 24/10/2018 – Dunipace 1-2 Camelon Juniors – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Round 2
  67. 27/10/2018 – Muirkirk Juniors 2-2 Girvan – Scottish Junior Cup Round 3
  68. 28/10/2018 – Heart of Midlothian 0-3 Celtic – Scottish League Cup Semi Final (@ Murrayfield)
  69. 30/10/2018 – Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Preston Athletic – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Rd 2
  70. 03/11/2018 – Kirriemuir Thistle 2-2 Forfar West End – SJFA East League Cup – Group Stage
  • Goal Count: 260
  • Game Count: 70
  • Average Goals/Game: 3.71
  • 0-0s: 5
Advertisements