2018-19

List of games attended in 2018-19

  1. 23/06/2018 – Stranraer 0-1 Glenavon – Pre Season Friendly
  2. 26/06/2018 – East Fife 2-2 St Andrews United – Pre Season Friendly
  3. 30/06/2018 – Clyde 4-2 Alloa Athletic – Pre Season Friendly
  4. 30/06/2018 – Linlithgow Rose 0-2 Hibernian – Pre Season Friendly
  5. 03/07/2018 – Arbroath 1-2 Heart of Midlothian – Pre Season Friendly
  6. 05/07/2018 – East Stirlingshire 3-1 Frickley Athletic – Pre Season Friendly
  7. 07/07/2018 – Heriot Watt University 6-0 Michelin (NI) – Pre Season Friendly
  8. 07/07/2018 – Dunfermline Athletic 0-4 Tranmere Rovers – Pre Season Friendly
  9. 10/07/2018 – Lanark United 3-1 Carluke Rovers – Clydesdale Cup Semi Final
  10. 12/07/2018 – Hibernian 6-1 NSI Runavik – UEFA Europa League – 1st Qual Round
  11. 13/07/2018 – Kilmarnock 0-0(2-3p) St Mirren – Betfred Scottish League Cup
  12. 14/07/2018 – Albion Rovers 1-2 Glasgow Perthshire – Pre Season Friendly
  13. 14/07/2018 – Airdrieonians 1-2 Livingston – Betfred Scottish League Cup
  14. 17/07/2018 – St Mirren 2-2(5-3p) Spartans – Betfred Scottish League Cup
  15. 19/07/2018 – Oakley United 4-4 Lothian Thistle HV – Pre Season Friendly
  16. 21/07/2018 – Harthill Royal 1-0 Luncarty – Pre Season Tournament
  17. 21/07/2018 – Gartcairn Juniors 4-1 Forth Wanderers – Pre Season Tournament (@ Harthill)
  18. 21/07/2018 – Livingston 1-0 Annan Athletic – Betfred Scottish League Cup (@ Linlithgow)
  19. 22/07/2018 – Tynecastle 0-5 Heart of Midlothian XI – Pre Season Friendly
  20. 24/07/2018 – Gateshead 0-0 Livingston – Pre Season Friendly (@ Kingston Park)
  21. 26/07/2018 – Hibernian 3-2 Asteras Tripolis – UEFA Europa League – 2nd Qual Round
  22. 27/07/2018 – Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside – SJFA West Sectional League Cup
  23. 28/07/2018 – Dalkeith Thistle 1-0 Heriot Watt University – East of Scotland Qual League
  24. 28/07/2018 – Leith Athletic 1-2 Oakley United – East of Scotland Qual League
  25. 28/07/2018 – Spartans 2-2 Stirling University – Lowland League
  26. 29/07/2018 – BSC Glasgow 0-1 East Stirlingshire – Irn Bru Challenge Cup – Prelim Round
  27. 30/07/2018 – Forth Wanderers 1-3 Shotts Bon Accord – SJFA West Sectional League Cup
  28. 31/07/2018 – Broxburn Athletic 0-0 Craigroyston – East of Scotland Qual League
  29. 04/08/2018 – Maybole Juniors 4-3 East Kilbride Thistle – West Region League One
  30. 06/08/2018 – Cumnock Juniors 4-3 Kello Rovers – SJFA West Sectional League Cup
  31. 08/08/2018 – Bellshill Athletic 1-1 Greenock Juniors – SJFA West League One
  32. 10/08/2018 – Vale of Leithen 2-4 Celtic XI – Friendly
  33. 11/08/2018 – Coldstream 4-2 St Cuthbert Wanderers – Scottish Cup Prelim Round 1
  34. 12/08/2018 – Tynecastle 0-2 Shortlees AFC – Scottish Cup Prelim Round 1
  35. 15/08/2018 – Livingston U21 A-A(1-0) Forfar Athletic – Irn Bru Challenge Cup Round 1 (aban 71 mins)
  36. 16/08/2018 – Bangor Swifts 5-3 Wellington Recreation – Northern Amateur League (NI)
  37. 18/08/2018 – East Craigie 3-1 Forfar Albion – SJFA East Premier North Division
  38. 20/08/2018 – Petershill 3-1 Clydebank – SJFA West Sectional League Cup QF
  39. 22/08/2018 – Livingston U21 0-0(5-4p) Forfar Athletic – Irn Bru Challenge Cup Round 1
  40. 24/08/2018 – Irvine Meadow XI 4-3 Irvine Victoria – Marymass Trophy
  41. 25/08/2018 – Stirling Albion 0-2 Peterhead – Scottish League Two
  42. 27/08/2018 – Shildon 3-3 Newton Aycliffe – Northern League Division 1
  43. 27/08/2018 – Squires Gate 1-0 Padiham – North West Counties League – Premier Division
  44. 27/08/2018 – AFC Fylde 0-0 Harrogate Town – National League Premier
  45. 29/08/2018 – East Stirlingshire 2-3 Vale of Leithen – Lowland League
  46. 01/09/2018 – Beith Juniors 3-2 Lothian Thistle HV – Scottish Cup Prelim Round 2
  47. 04/09/2018 – Kelty Hearts 8-0 Edinburgh United – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Rd 2
  48. 05/09/2018 – Blackburn United 1-3 Stirling University – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Rd 2
  49. 08/09/2018 – Queen of the South 4-3 Crusaders – Irn Bru Challenge Cup Round 2
  50. 15/09/2018 – Abbey Vale 0-5 Broxburn Athletic – South Region Challenge Cup Round 2
  51. 16/09/2018 – Tweedmouth Rangers 0-2 Leith Athletic – South Region Challenge Cup Rd 2
  52. 18/09/2018 – Newtongrange Star 2-3 Berwick Rangers – Friendly
  53. 22/09/2018 – Linlithgow Rose 3-0 Fort William – Scottish Cup Round 1
  54. 23/09/2018 – Stirling University 2-1 Keith – Scottish Cup Round 1
  55. 26/09/2018 – Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-3 Haddington Athletic – Alex Jack Cup Quarter Final
  56. 29/09/2018 – Ellon United 3-2 Forth Wanderers – Scottish Junior Cup Round 2
  57. 30/09/2018 – Formartine United 1-3 Cove Rangers – SFA Youth Cup Round 2
  58. 02/10/2018 – Edinburgh University 4-3 Vale of Leithen – Lowland League
  59. 03/10/2018 – Sauchie Juniors 3-2 Haddington Athletic – East of Scotland League Conf B
  60. 06/10/2018 – Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria – SJFA East Premier League North
  61. 09/10/2018 – Chester-le-Street Town 1-2 Ryton and Crawcrook Albion – Northern League Div 2
  62. 13/10/2018 – Motherwell U21 2-0 Sligo Rovers – Irn Bru Challenge Cup Round 3
  63. 16/10/2018 – Scotland U21 0-2 England U21 – UEFA Under 21 Championship (@ Tynecastle)
  64. 16/10/2018 – Livingston 3-0 Berwick Rangers – SPFL Reserve League 2
  65. 20/10/2018 – Albion Rovers 0-2 Formartine United – Scottish Cup Round 2
  66. 24/10/2018 – Dunipace 1-2 Camelon Juniors – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Round 2
  67. 27/10/2018 – Muirkirk Juniors 2-2 Girvan – Scottish Junior Cup Round 3
  68. 28/10/2018 – Heart of Midlothian 0-3 Celtic – Scottish League Cup Semi Final (@ Murrayfield)
  69. 30/10/2018 – Broxburn Athletic 2-1 Preston Athletic – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup Rd 2
  70. 03/11/2018 – Kirriemuir Thistle 2-2 Forfar West End – SJFA East League Cup – Group Stage
  71. 08/11/2018 – Celtic 2-1 RB Leipzig – UEFA Europa League Group Stage
  72. 10/11/2018 – Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-1 Petershill – SJFA West of Scotland Cup
  73. 15/11/2018 – Cowdenbeath 2-1 Burntisland Shipyard – Fife Cup Round 1
  74. 17/11/2018 – Vale of Leven 0-1 St Anthonys – SJFA West League Two
  75. 20/11/2018 – Scotland 3-2 Israel – UEFA Nations League Group Stage
  76. 24/11/2018 – *Forfar Albion 0-4(0-4) Broughty Athletic – Inter Regional Cup
  77. 24/11/2018 – Forfar Athletic 2-0 BSC Glasgow – Scottish Cup Round 3
  78. 25/11/2018 – Edinburgh City 1-1 Inverness Caley Thistle – Scottish Cup Round 3
  79. 28/11/2018 – Hamilton Accies 1-2 FC Midtjylland (Den) – UEFA Youth League
  80. 01/12/2018 – Stirling Albion 5-2 Elgin City – SPFL League Two
  81. 05/12/2018 – St Johnstone 2-2 Heart of Midlothian – SPFL Premiership
  82. 07/12/2018 – Motherwell 0-1 Aberdeen – SFA Youth Cup (@ Airdrie)
  83. 08/12/2018 – Thornton Hibs 2-0 Renfrew – Scottish Junior Cup (@ Stark’s Park)
  84. 11/12/2018 – Edinburgh City 1-1 Peterhead – SPFL League Two
  85. 15/12/2018 – East Stirlingshire 2-2 Camelon Juniors – Friendly (@ Little Kerse, Grangemouth)
  86. 15/12/2018 – Partick Thistle 2-2 Alloa Athletic – SPFL Championship
  87. 17/12/2018 – Blackburn United 0-1 West Calder United – Friendly
  88. 19/12/2018 – Hibernian 0-0 Rangers – SPFL Premiership
  89. 22/12/2018 – Queen’s Park 0-4 Elgin City – SPFL League Two
  90. 28/12/2018 – Renfrew 1-1 Cumnock Juniors – SJFA West Premiership
  91. 29/12/2018 – Clyde 2-0 Queen’s Park – SPFL League Two
  92. 05/01/2019 – Burnley 1-0 Barnsley – FA Cup
  93. 05/01/2019 – Accrington Stanley 1-0 Ipswich Town – FA Cup
  94. 08/01/2019 – Preston Athletic 4-1 Edinburgh United – East of Scotland League
  95. 12/01/2019 – Stenhousemuir 1-4 Arbroath – SPFL League One
  96. 16/01/2019 – Newtongrange Star 0-3 Hill of Beath Hawthorn – South Region Challenge Cup
  97. 19/01/2019 – Auchinleck Talbot 1-0 Ayr United – Scottish Cup Round 4
  98. 19/01/2019 – Kilmarnock 2-0 Forfar Athletic – Scottish Cup Round 4
  99. 20/01/2019 – Heart of Midlothian 1-0 Livingston – Scottish Cup Round 4
  100. 23/01/2019 – Hamilton Accies 0-3 Aberdeen – SPFL Premiership
  101. 26/01/2019 – Cambuslang Rangers 0-1 Troon – Scottish Junior Cup Round 4
  102. 27/01/2019 – St Mirren 1-3 Hibernian – SPFL Premiership
  103. 27/01/2019 – Caledonian AFL 1-0 Central Scottish AFL – SAFA Inter League Trophy (@ Glasgow Green)
  104. 29/01/2019 – Queen of the South 3-0 Dundee – Scottish Cup Round 4 Replay
  105. 30/01/2019 – Cowdenbeath 1-3 Rangers – Scottish Cup Round 4
  106. 02/02/2019 – Rosyth 3-3 Armadale Thistle – SJFA East Premier League South
  107. 06/02/2019 – Dundee 2-2 Kilmarnock – SPFL Premiership
  108. 09/02/2019 – Craigmark Burntonians 0-4 Lochee United – Scottish Junior Cup Round 5
  109. 09/02/2019 – Kilmarnock 0-0 Rangers – Scottish Cup Round 5
  110. 10/02/2019 – Heart of Midlothian 4-0 Auchinleck Talbot – Scottish Cup Round 5
  111. 12/02/2019 – Penicuik Athletic 3-0 Stirling University – East of Scotland Qualifying Cup QF
  112. 16/02/2019 – Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-4 Beith Juniors – SJFA West Premiership
  113. 19/02/2019 – Cowdenbeath 1-0 Albion Rovers – SPFL League Two
  114. 23/02/2019 – Hurlford United 1-1 Clydebank – Scottish Junior Cup Quarter Final
  115. 24/02/2019 – Hamilton Accies 0-5 Rangers – SPFL Premiership
  116. 26/02/2019 – Greenock Morton 1-0 Queen of the South – SPFL Championship
  117. 02/03/2019 – Craigroyston 1-3 Newtongrange Star – King Cup
  118. 02/03/2019 – Hibernian 0-2 Celtic – Scottish Cup Quarter Final
  119. 04/03/2019 – Partick Thistle 1-1 Heart of Midlothian – Scottish Cup Quarter Final
  120. 08/03/2019 – Heart of Midlothian 3-2 Hibernian – Club Academy Scotland U18 Elite
  121. 09/03/2019 – Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2-0 Edinburgh United – East of Scotland League
  122. 12/03/2019 – Heart of Midlothian 2-1 Partick Thistle – Scottish Cup Quarter Final Replay
  123. 15/03/2019 – East Stirlingshire 3-4 Civil Service Strollers – Lowland League
  124. 16/03/2019 – Newcastle United 1-3 Manchester United – U18 Premier League (@ Little Benton)
  125. 16/03/2019 – Newcastle Benfield 1-4 Whickham – Northern League Division 1
  126. 23/03/2019 – Yoker Athletic 6-1 Royal Albert – SJFA West League One
  127. 23/03/2019 – Scotland 0-3 Russia – UEFA Under 17 Championship Elite Round (@ St Mirren)
  128. 26/03/2019 – Albion Rovers 1-0 Cowdenbeath – SPFL League Two
  129. 30/03/2019 – Camelon Juniors 5-1 Edinburgh United – East of Scotland League
  130. 30/03/2019 – Lesmahagow Juniors 5-1 St Anthony’s – SJFA West League Two
  131. 30/03/2019 – Blackburn United 4-1 Preston Athletic – East of Scotland League
  132. 30/03/2019 – Linlithgow Rose 3-2 Jeanfield Swifts – East of Scotland League
  133. 31/03/2019 – Peebles Rovers 1-3 Newtongrange Star – East of Scotland League
  134. 02/04/2019 – Rangers U20 1-0 Queen’s Park U20 – Glasgow Cup Semi Final (@ Murray Park)
  135. 06/04/2019 – Kilsyth Rangers 2-0 Clydebank – Friendly
  136. 06/04/2019 – Armadale Thistle 5-3 Stoneyburn Juniors – SJFA East Premier South Division
  137. 10/04/2019 – Dunfermline Athletic 0-4 Hamilton Accies – SPFL Reserve League (@ Kelty)
  138. 10/04/2019 – Clydebank 2-3 Auchinleck Talbot – SJFA West Premiership
  139. 11/04/2019 – Ballinluig AFC 0-1 Vale of Atholl AFC – Perthshire AFA Birks Cup Semi Final
  140. 13/04/2019 – Heart of Midlothian 3-0 Inverness Caley Thistle – Scottish Cup Semi Final (@ Hampden)
  141. 13/04/2019 – Alloa Athletic 1-0 Queen of the South – Scottish Championship
  142. 15/04/2019 – Linton Hotspur AFC 2-7 Carluke Hearts AFC – LEAFA Lothian West Division
  143. 16/04/2019 – Alyth AFC 1-1 Jeanfield Swifts AFC – Perthshire AFA Division 2
  144. 19/04/2019 – Sheffield United 2-0 Nottingham Forest – EFL Championship
  145. 19/04/2019 – Sunderland 2-0 Doncaster Rovers – EFL League One
  146. 20/04/2019 – Ashfield 5-0 Newmains United – SJFA West Region League Two
  147. 20/04/2019 – Partick Thistle 2-1 Alloa Athletic – Scottish Championship
  148. 24/04/2019 – Shettleston Juniors 0-3 Shotts Bon Accord – SJFA West Championship
  149. 27/04/2019 – Dunfermline Athletic 0-1 Greenock Morton – Scottish Championship
  150. 28/04/2019 – Hibernian 1-1 Heart of Midlothian – Scottish Premiership
  151. 29/04/2019 – Armadale Thistle 0-1 Fauldhouse United – SJFA East Region League Cup
  152. 01/05/2019 – Pumpherston Juniors 2-0 Livingston United – SJFA East Region League Cup
  153. 04/05/2019 – Queen of the South 0-3 Partick Thistle – Scottish Championship
  154. 05/05/2019 – Blackburn Rovers 2-2 Swansea City – EFL Championship
  155. 05/05/2019 – Salford City 1-1(4-3p) Eastleigh – National League Play Off Semi Final
  156. 06/05/2019 – Harthill Royal 0-5 Stoneyburn Juniors – SJFA East Region Consolation Cup
  157. 08/05/2019 – Bathgate Thistle 0-1 Rosyth – SJFA East Region Consolation Cup
  158. 11/05/2019 – Cove Rangers 4-0 Berwick Rangers – SPFL League Two Play Off Final, First Leg
  159. 13/05/2019 – Livingston United 1-1 Kinnoull – SJFA East Region League Cup Group Stage
  160. 15/05/2019 – Fauldhouse United 2-0 Thornton Hibs – SJFA East Region League Cup Group Stage
  161. 17/05/2019 – St Roch’s 1-3 Cumbernauld United – SJFA West Region Championship
  162. 18/05/2019 – Clyde 2-0 Annan Athletic – SPFL League One Play Off Final, Second Leg
  163. 19/05/2019 – BSC Glasgow 2-1 East Stirlingshire – Lowland League Cup Final (@ Peffermill)
  164. 20/05/2019 – Forfar West End 0-2 Lochee United – SJFA East Region Super League
  • Goal Count: 551
  • Game Count: 164
  • Average Goals/Game: 3.36
  • 0-0s: 7
Advertisements